fbpx
Image
Image

UMI Latest Admission List 2019 - 2020

Post Graduate Diploma
Business Admnistration - Weekend

1 Aduso Rose
2 Ajego Clare
3 Ajogo Muge Susan
4 Akena Charles
5 Akite Alice
6 Andama Otubo Yudah
7 Asiimwe Grace 
8 Atim Mary Grace
9 Atuhaire Sheba
10 Balikuddembe Emmanuel
11 Birabwa Susan
12 Buyinza Annitah
13 Bwire Okumu Fred
14 Byamugisha Hillary
15 Byaruhanga Joshua

16 Dushimirimana Zogoon
17 Egessa Wilson
18 Ekit Monica Bua

19 Gumizamu Dianah
20 Ijala Racheal Naume
21 Kalule Cephas
22 Kampanya Tom Nkata
23 Karaako Francis
24 Katusiime Brenda
25 Kembabazi Lorna
26 Kemigisha Esther
27 Kemigisha Patience
28 Kihembo Peace Shallon
29 Kirabo Brenda
30 Kirunda Muminu

31 Kiryowa Uthumani
32 Kiseka Peter

33 Kusolo Kenneth
34 Lasuba Timothy Dada
35 Mirembe Erinah
36 Mudondo Babra
37 Mugarura Hillary
38 Mukamutara Grace
39 Murungi Stephen
40 Musedde Patrick
41 Musulo Hassan
42 Nabagereka Judith
43 Nabanoba Brenda
44 Nakibirige Angella
45 Nakitandwe Patrcia Kawiso

46 Nakiwujjo Harriet
47 Nalubega Jackline Kangave
48 Nalukwago Teddy
49 Namaye Unice
50 Nambi Annet
51 Namisango Erinah
52 Nassuuna Doreen
53 Natukunda Sheila
54 Nazziwa Oliver Jamema
55 Nduhukire Rogers 
56 Niwomurinzi Brighton
57 Nkurunziza Fred
58 Nuwatuheire Diana
59 Ogwok Lazarous
60 Okambo Rogers Denis

61 Okello Bosco
62 Oketcho Emma
63 Orikiriza Lydia Brenda
64 Sendagire Hannington
65 Ssebalamu Timothy
66 Sseguya Ronald
67 Ssemirembe Richard
68 Ssemuga Vincent
69 Tumwine James
70 Tusiime Fadson
71 Nabyonga Joseline Milly



Financial Management - Weekend
Human Resource Management - Weekend
Monitoring and Evaluation - Weekend
Logistic & Transport Management - Weekend
Project Planing & Management - Weekend
Public Administration and Management - Weekend
Human Resource Management - Evening
Management - Evening
Monitoring & Evaluation - Evening
Project Planning & Management - Evening
Project Planning and Management - Distance Learning
Masters Degree
Management Studies

1 Abigaba Duncan
2 Acan Anna
3 Achal John Baptist Angol
4 Adongo Alice
5 Adowa Emmanuel
6 Adungo Sarah Norah
7 Afayo David Otokira
8 Agaba Judith Kiiza
9 Agaba Martin Birahiira
10 Agoro Miriam
11 Agwang Agnes
12 Aijuka Charlotte
13 Ainembabazi Komugisha
14 Aisu Jennipher
15 Ajwang Diana
16 Akampurira Innocent Rolds
17 Akeca Pius
18 Akello Catherine 
19 Akello Hellen 
20 Akimat Christine
21 Akiror Jane
22 Akumu Jennifer
23 Akwehaire Cranimer
24 Alaba Juliet
25 Alejo Catherine
26 Ali Najib
27 Aliguminkiriza Rita
28 Alima Kassim
29 Aliti Sunday Denis
30 Among Patricia
31 Amuge Dorcas Arayo
32 Amuge Omoojo Beatrice
33 Amuge Pamella
34 Amuge Rhodah
35 Amulen Sarah
36 Anying Pamela
37 Apeduno Ruth
38 Arinaitwe Ezra
39 Arot Esther
40 Asiimwe Caroline
41 Asiimwe John Paul Rutaremwa
42 Asiimwe Lilian
43 Asinga Alexandrina
44 Atuhaire Hilda 
45 Atwiine Adrine
46 Atwine Edison
47 Atwongireho Clare
48 Auma Harriet Sandra
49 Awor Christine 
50 Ayerango Consolate
51 Ayot Brenda
52 Babeyo Shafiq
53 Babirye Caroline
54 Babirye Gorret
55 Babirye Irene
56 Babiwemba Dorcas
57 Bagatya Matia

58 Baguma Annet
59 Bahungirehe John Bosco
60 Bakubi Racheal
61 Bamanya Bronwin
62 Banyenzaki Justus
63 Barungi Peter Richard
64 Bbosa James Collins
65 Behabura Generous Betunga
66 Biira Rita Businge
67 Bikadho Hamis
68 Birungi Doreen
69 Bogere Annet
70 Bogere Stepen Mubindi
71 Bulega Godfrey
72 Bwendero Brian
73 Cwinya-Ai Steven
74 Ddungu Charles
75 Dokcen Patrick 
76 Edabu Paul
77 Ejoku Herman
78 Ekaju Ambrose
79 Elesu John Patrick
80 Elimu Emmanuel
81 Engola Sam
82 Enyaku Martin
83 Erionu Daniel
84 Esele Peter
85 Eton Issa
86 Gamisha Rachel
87 Injikuru Justine
88 Irakiza Barbra
89 Jakony Rogers
90 Jakweyo Emmy
91 Juwa Hallima
92 Kabachope Jawe Rose
93 Kabagabe Sarah
94 Kabagambe Cynthia
95 Kabahuma Mary
96 Kabugho Jael
97 Kabwongera Margaret
98 Kaggwa Michael Kibikyo
99 Kagoro Moses
100 Kaho Edward
101 Kakooza Henry
102 Kaleebu Nasiib
103 Kalenzi Yasin
104 Kamba Kharuna
105 Kamugisha Denis
106 Katusabe Esther
107 Kayanja Susan
108 Kazibwe Henry
109 Kedi Francis
110 Kembabazi Bertha
111 Kemirembe Joan
112 Khwaka Mary Cajo
113 Kibikyo Yoweri Kidaaga
114 Kibirige Osman

115 Kibodyo Esther
116 Kiguyi Emmanuel
117 Kiiza Xavier Joseph
118 Kintu Jonathan Ronald
119 Kintu Micheal Mavin
120 Kirabo Ritah
121 Kisakye Barbara
122 Kiseka Denis
123 Kiwuso Fred Masaba
124 Kizire Agnes
125 Komubaizi Dorothy
126 Komugisha Annie Vivian
127 Komugisha Kurinamanyire Angella
128 Komuhangi Alimah
129 Kumbu Arthur Andrew
130 Kwikiriza Ivas
131 Kwikiriza Julius
132 Kyalimpa Joshua Tasaaga
133 Kyomugisha Olivia
134 Kyosingira Samuel Anthony
135 Laaki David Ronald
136 Lagu Lextion
137 Lanyero Jacklyn Winnie
138 Lubega Mirembe Irene
139 Lukyamuzi Solomon
140 Madanda Ivan
141 Malongo Vicky Ruth
142 Maring Joseph Garamoco
143 Matinyi Sandra
144 Mazaki Christabel
145 Mbabaali Leilah Nambwere
146 Mbabazi Sarah
147 Mbekeka Vivian Kalibala
148 Mekede Jackline 
149 Mirembe Gloria
150 Mudoola Denis
151 Mugaba Arthur
152 Mugabi Alice
153 Mugabi Duncan
154 Mugabi Stiwart
155 Muganga Augustine
156 Mugerwa Mulajje Alex
157 Mugudde Simon Icetu
158 Muhanguzi Samantha
159 Muheirwe Isabel
160 Muhereza Dan
161 Muhwezi Bright Kakurasi
162 Mujuni Bareba Arnold
163 Mukayisire Peace Deborah
164 Mukesha Gilbert
165 Mukisa Robert
166 Mukungu Mark
167 Mulira Herbert
168 Mulongo Phenekus
169 Munezero Jennipher
170 Musasiizi Cressy

171 Musasizi Peter
172 Musika Leonard
173 Musika Tom
174 Mutakooha George
175 Muwanguzi Daniel
176 Muyinza Mebra
177 Mwangusha Robert Jimmy
178 Mwembe Wakasa James
179 Mwendeze Lydia Jackie
180 Nabaasa Alice
181 Nabaasa Bruce
182 Nabachwa Prisca
183 Nabawanuka Josephine
184 Nabuto Betty
185 Nabuule Elizabeth Claire
186 Nafuna Suzan
187 Nagaba Kanshemeza Eva
188 Najjengo Christine
189 Najjengo Christine
190 Najjuma Faridah Shatrah Ssemakula
191 Najjumba Florence
192 Najjumba Florence
193 Nakakande Janet
194 Nakandi Rehmah
195 Nakasagga Jackline
196 Nakayima Judith
197 Nakimera Catherine
198 Nakiyemba Sylvia
199 Nalikka Emily
200 Nalubega Hellen 
201 Naluga Abdu Moses
202 Namajji Connie
203 Namatovu Sumayiya
204 Nambafu Esther 
205 Nambuya Janet
206 Nampiima Susan
207 Nampijja Prossie
208 Namusobya Sarah Mutebi
209 Namutebi Liz Kiconco 
210 Nankya Catherine
211 Nantege Judith
212 Nanyunja Lillian Muleke
213 Nassolo Faridah
214 Nassuna Gladys Mayanja
215 Nataba Agness
216 Natuha Bylon
217 Natuhamya Stephen
218 Natukunda Yvonne
219 Naula Elizabeth
220 Nazziwa Josephine Ritah
221 Ndawula Claudius Hormisdas
222 Ndyamuhimbwa Monic
223 Ndyasiima Levucato Quinton
224 Nihobyaija Copuston
225 Ninsiima Gillian
226 Niragire Nicholas

227 Nomugisha Viola
228 Ntege Issa
229 Ntwali Abbot 
230 Nuwagira Crescent
231 Nyamugo Francis
232 Nyesigire Resty
233 Oboo Anyomotho Winnie
234 Ocen Willy
235 Ochwo Myra Miria Iris
236 Odeke Emmanuel
237 Odong Michael Kidega
238 Odur Denish Patrick
239 Okello Gabriel
240 Okwalinga Paul
241 Olumo Samuel
242 Omoit Patrick Emokol
243 Ongu Isaac
244 Onzima Sunday
245 Opit Joseph Okojo
246 Orishaba Rabecca
247 Oroma Patrick Anywar
248 Osako Emmanuel Gilbert
249 Oyara Paul Aliu
250 Oyella Sandra
251 Ruhweza Katwesigye Clare 
252 Rukundo Rwemizaano Alex
253 Rwakabari Kahima Conrad
254 Sekalema Rashid
255 Sekujju Abu
256 Sekuubwa Eric Semanda
257 Serabidde Irene
258 Shorinyana Patience
259 Ssebuufu Lawrence
260 Ssemmanda Godfrey
261 Ssemwanga Edward
262 Ssendegye George
263 Ssettuba Emmanuel
264 Tibengawa Samuel Baker
265 Tugume Jonan
266 Tugumisirize Jeniffer
267 Tukamushaba Annet
268 Tumusiime Asiraf
269 Tumusiime Monica
270 Tumwesigye Veru Alex
271 Twenatwine Doreen
272 Twinomujuni Sarah
273 Uzadiyo Palmer
274 Wamakuyu Robert Wopelu
275 Wandenga Festo
276 Wandera Peter
277 Wori Doreen
278 Yango Azando 
279 Zziwa Abulubasha


Public Administration - Weekend
Institutional Management & Leader Ship
Public Pocurement - Weekend
Higher Educational Management & Administration
Education Administration & Human Resource Development - Weekend
PHD
Doctor of Philosophy

INSTITUTIONAL MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION


EDUCATION MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION


1 Byabazaire Joseph
2 Etyang Fredrick
3 Kalenzi Victor
4 Ngabirano Fred
5 Sande Protazio

1 Bakwasiibwe Ambrose Johnson
2 Eyenga Samuel
3 Makara Arthur Musinguzzih
4 Nansamba Hadijah
5 Okuo Yaqub Patrick
6 Sseremba Mark

1 Acomo Elizabeth
2 Namukasa Jane Frances
3 Nansubuga Rosemary
4 Nshakira Anita Tumwebaze
5 Okello Ronald

Plot 44-52, Jinja Road, P.O Box 20131 Kampala, Uganda. Telephone: +256-312 721 000, +256-417 891 000, +256 752 259 722. Emailadmin@umi.ac.ug