fbpx
Image
Image

Graduation List 2019 - 2020

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)

Education Leadership and Management
Ajuaba David Baiko
Eryenyu Charles
Public Administration

Masters Programme

Business Administration
Acore Deborah Luciyamoi
Aguma Basil
Ainomugisha Duncan
Ajok Ann Maria
Akatukwatsa Sonia
Ampeire Brian
Areeta Mildred
Asiimwe Immaculate
Atube Innocent
Atugonza Richard
Auma Mercy
Butungi Sheila
Edoni Joseph Smith
Gidudu Proscovia
Ikono Christine
Itiu Edith
Itwau Sheila
Kagimba Mugimba Raymond
Kaitesi Joan
Kakuba Stella Donah
Kalumba Joyce
Kateregga Francis
Katooto Tabisa Irene
Kayongo Ivan
Kazooba Lydia
Kemigabo Caroline
Kemigisha Lillian
Kenyangi Grace
Khisa Wafula Isaac
Kitatta Andrew Nuwagaba
Kiwanuka Sylvester
Kusemererwa Cherry
Kusemererwa Moses
Kwikiriza Mathew Katash
Mallo Patrick
Mbago Aquila Timothy
Mugisha Hurry
Mugume Ezra
Muhereza Aggrey
Muhirirwe Cecilia Sandra
Muhwezi Alex Edgar
Mukiibi Lawrence
Musiitwa Hellen
Mutesi Juliet
Mwebaze Sharon Ashaba
Nabaasa Enid Bamwoya
Nabisubi Primirose Sebu Mukasa
Nagaba Susan
Nakitende Joweria
Nakiyaga Edith
Namaganda Mastulah
Namala Juliet Naluyima
Namale Julian
Nambalirwa Edrinah
Nambuusi Geraldine
Nanfuma Esther
Nankya Mariam
Nanziri Lilian
Nassali Faith
Natukunda Naome
Natukunda Thiona
Natwaluma Peter
Ngobi John
Ninsiima Lucky
Ntale Joseph
Ntare Herbert
Nuwamanya Kassy Clare
Nyamusana Julian
Nyasenya Diana Rose
Nyeiteera Sheila
Ojirot Moses
Okoth Yona Gongo
Ongom Francis Xavier
Pido Richard Knowles
Rwabwogo Stephen
Rwothomio Samiolah Sebbi
Sengendo Nelson
Ssemuju Benedict
Ssenabulya Christian Roger
Sunday Plaxeda
Tumusiime Elijah
Twesigye Edison
Twinomujuni Wenceslaus
Wadinda Joseph
Wambwa Fredrick
Wangah Tito
Education Administration and Human Resource Development
Higher Education Management and Administration
Institutional Management and Leadership
Management Studies
Public Administration
Public Procurement

Post Graduate Diploma Programmes

Business Administration
Abeja Christine
Abuzze Phoebe Winfred
Achakara Noella
Aduso Rose
Agaba Jeanne Mbabazi
Ajego Clare
Ajogo Muge Susan
Akandwanaho Daniel
Akello Grace
Akena Charles
Akera Keith
Alinaitwe Caroline
Aliso Catherine
Alwenyi Irene
Amuke Musa
Andama Otubo Yudah
Angida Brenda Ojede
Anyanda Samuel
Asiimwe Charity
Atuhaire Agnes
Ayeet Richard
Baingana Isaac
Balikudembe Emmanuel
Bambogo Rebecca Kasigazi
Banyenzaki Romeo
Berochan Gloria
Birabwa Susan
Biretwa John Kevin
Birungi Esther
Buyinza Annitah
Byakagaba Clare
Byamugisha Hillary
Byaruhanga Joshua
Cadri Muzamil
Chelimo Jolly
Doola Dinah
Driciru Monica
Echoku Bonny
Eculu Richard
Ediau Oyata Jonah
Ekit Monica Bua
Hiisa Imelda
Ijala Racheal Naume
Ikee Collete
Jjingo Moses
Kahwa Charles
Kakaire Lydia
Kakeeto Kenneth
Kakwekwe Lillian
Kamurasi Rogers Keneth
Kamya Joseph Ssekalejja
Kanyesigye Daphine
Karungi Byabazaire Priscilla
Kasozi Emmanuel Musoke
Kato Kibirango Eldad
Katusiime Brenda
Kawooya Isaac
Kawooya Rodgers
Kemigisha Esther Real
Kemigisha Hellen
Kihembo Peace Shallon
Kirunda Muminu
Kiryowa Sharif
Kiseka Peter
Kiyaga James
Kusolo Kenneth
Kyaligonza Albert
Kyampiire Irene
Kyatula Racheal
Kyobutungi Dianah
Kyohairwe Doreen
Kyoshabire Speria
Laker Juliet
Lanek Joachim
Luboga Andrew James
Mbekeka Majorin Patricia
Mirembe Erina
Mudondo Babra
Mugarura Hilary
Mugumbule Luwaga Isaac
Mugweri Julius
Muheki Proce
Mukamutara Grace
Mukeera Moses
Mukoda Lisa Vivian Ibanda
MulimiraYvonne Martha Namawejje
Murungi Pauline Ronnate
Musasizi Noel
Musulo Hassan
Nabagereka Judith
Nabasumba Loy
Nagawa Aminah
Naiga Kalamuntu
Najjuko Habiibah
Nakawuku Annet
Nakibirige Angella Racheal
Nakirijja Faith
Nakitandwe Patricia Kawiso
Nakitandwe Rachel Rhoeyce
Nalukwago Teddy
Namaalwa Gloria
Namala Norah
Namazzi Alexer
Nambatya Milly
Nambi Annet
Namubiru Esther
Namutebi Pauline
Namuwanga Josephine
Nankya Grace
Nankya Norah Lwanga
Nansukusa Rhonah
Nassuna Doreen
Natuhwera Brian
Natwongyera Claire
Nazziwa Oliver Jemema
Ndawula Ruth
Nduhukire Rogers
Nkurunziza Fred
Nnanangwe Justine
Nuwatuheire Diana
Nyakato Lillian
Nyamwiza Joan
Ocen Jimmy
Okecha Mark David
Okello Joseph Moses
Olweny Keneth
Onzima Francis Lagu
Pande Cephus
Ruva Edmond Raphael
Sawad Salim
Siango Charles Wakwabubi Micheal
Ssebitosi Isaac
Ssenkungu Mugagga
Ssewagudde David
Tabu Zulpha
Tiko Rose
Tumwesigye Justus
Tushabe Mutono Lydia
Tusiime Fadson
Walugembe Daniel
Walusimbi Joseph Murrungi
Welishe Rogers
Financial Management
Higher Education Leadership and Management
Hospital and Healthcare Management
Human Resource Management
Information Security Management
Information System Management
Information Technology
Logistics and Transport Management
Management
Marketing Management
Monitoring and Evaluation
Procurement and Supply Chain Management
Project Planning and Management
Public Administration and Management
Public Policy and Governance
Urban Governance and Management

Diploma Programmes

Public Procurement and Contracts Management
Khanakwa Rebecca
Nabirye Evelyn Wilts
Naudo Esther
Omedel Dennis
Records and Information Management
Plot 44-52, Jinja Road, P.O Box 20131 Kampala, Uganda. Telephone: +256-312 721 700, +256-312 721 200. Emailadmin@umi.ac.ug