fbpx
Image
Image

Graduation Lists 2018-2019

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)

Business Administration
Kansiime Mary Nyende
Public Administration

Masters Programme

Business Administration
Abbe Consolate
Abigaba Rogers
Achieng Immaculate
Aguma Olivia
Agwang Diana Emuku
Ahabwe Rutaro Julian
Akankunda Barbra
Akol Angella Florence
Amigo Adebua Mark Butele Williams
Apai Mary Patience
Ariko Okwakol Samson
Athieno Ann Fridah
Atuhairwe Ritah
Atukunda Gerald
Ayo Patience Nyakito
Babirye Efrance
Baita Patience
Balihikya Diana
Banya Emmanuel Natal
Beliisa Solomon Peter
Bisase Dennis
Bitanihirwe Pearl
Bossa Robert
Butufu Julius
Bwayirisa Immaculate
Byekwaso Wilson
Etyau Richard
Kabaale Samuel
Kagumya Rashida
Kakuze Judith
Kamuganga Sharon Kagwisa
Kangabe Brendah
Kashemire Marion
Kasonya Susan Ndabirawo
Katongole Faith Marish
Kayanja Grant
Kayesu Maureen
Kiggundu Expedit
Kinyera Christopher Allan
Kisaakye Christopher
Kisambira Winnie
Kisembo Didas
Kisibo Paul
Komugisha Auleria
Kusiima Carolyn
Kyobutungi Mercy
Kyomugasho Dorothy
Kyomugasho Hope
Kyomuhendo Olivia Bahirwa
Lagu Charles
Lugajju Oswald
Luggya Habib
Lule Jane
Lwanga Michael
Magomu Nasuru
Mahad Twaha
Makumbi Rogers
Manzimanzi Sunday
Masembe Joel Bekalaze
Mawa John Okole
Mawadri Charles Onigo
Mawerere Daniel
Mbayo Maaba Nelson
Mivule Aksam
Mudenya Grace
Mugerwa Mukasa Jackson
Mugisha Jonan
Muhindo Alfred
Munanura Apollo
Musiimenta Fortunate
Mutaka Nathan
Mutambuzi Bright
Mutebi Robert
Muwagula Robert
Mwiru Faruk
Najjingo Mabel
Nakasaka Margaret
Nakimuli Winfred
Nakiyingi Shakirah
Nakkazi Sarah
Nalubwama Jamilah Lubwama
Namuli Justine
Namulinda Shamila
Nandera Michal
Nangwala Doreen
Nansimbe Sylivia
Nassozi Tracy
Natukunda Lonious
Nawaguma Bridget
Nelima Anita
Ngonzi Monic Kasyata
Niku Emmanuel
Niwagaba Peter
Nkwasibwe Francis
Nshimye Michelle Nyiraneza
Nuwagaba Vanice
Nuwampa Concepta Mukasa
Nyakato Barbara Migusa
Nyipir Arnold Griffin
Nyonyintono Siras
Obasoni Saundra
Obita Godfrey Joe
Odoki Edward
Ogwal Richard
Okello Francis James
Okwangale Fredrick Richard
Oluka Richard Erongu
Olweny Asaph
Onyango Apollo
Oola Kizito
Otede Benon
Oyet Comboni
Rugyema Martin Ngango
Rutaro Gershom
Sabiiti Allan Kahindi
Senkomago Marion
Sheila Innocent
Sseguya Fred
Ssekanjako Eddy
Tayebwa Jannet
Tino Juliet
Tugume Martin
Tukashaba Safina Beine
Turyamureba Medard
Twesige Titus James
Uwimbabazi Christine Kabera
Wandera George
Education Administration and Human Resource Development
Higher Education Management and Administration
Institutional Management and Leadership
Management Studies
Public Administration
Public Procurement

Post Graduate Diploma Programmes

Business Administration
Abulo Angella
Ainomugisha Winnifred
Alum Barbara Candida
Ampe Loy
Apio Immaculate
Apio Rita Imalingat
Asiimwe Doreen
Awelo Gloria
Ayesiza Hakah
Babirye Juliet
Basemera Aida Kuku Musa
Berochan Gloria
Birungi Harriet
Hakizimana Julius
Igiraneza Elizabeth
Iremo Brian
Kaanyi Maria
Kagena Magezi Derrick
Kalembe Pamela
Kamukama Obadiah
Karamagi Gerald
Karuhanga Sam
Kasozi Sharifah
Kato Mark
Katorogo Leo Papa
Kayaga Fathirah
Kemigisha Rhona
Kibugo Charles
Kiconco Scovia
Kihungani Hellen
Kikuba Wilberforce
Kisekulo Mathias
Kisembo Irene
Kugonza Donozio
Kukubo Irene
Kyarimpa Christine
Kyimpaye Christine
Maisomati Rebecca
Mawejje Emmanuel
Mbabazi Lindah
Mubugumya Hilda
Mugerwa Abudkarim
Mugisha Marion
Mugweri Ambrose Derrick
Mukama Stephen Ronald
Mutale Sumaya
Mutebi Brian Eric
Mutesi Lilian
Mutyaba Ann Komushana
Muyimbwa John
Nabbanja Shakira
Nabukeera Priscilla
Nafula Catherine
Nakasagga Joan
Nakilyowa Lilliane
Nakintu Juliet
Nakitto Mary
Nakiwala Shakira
Nalumenya Ronald Mukasa
Namara Rossette
Namataka Norah
Nambalirwa Katiti Miria
Nambozo Jackline
Namugenyi Lydia
Namugenyi Maureen Welishe
Nassaka Amina
Nassolo Juliet
Natumanya Jowet
Nekesa Brenda
Nekesa Esther
Ngarambe Queen
Nyesigire Henry Bantariza
Odoch Lakanya Dennis
Ongurapus Deo Andrew
Orishaba Editor
Owansa Joy
Owera Lydia
Oyuko Brian
Sseddagala Joseph
Ssembusi John Leonard
Ssenkungu Mugagga
Tamubonaku Rachel
Tukundane Roselyn
Tumuhimbise Nause
Tusubira Scovia
Twinomugisa Fred
Veve John Kennedy
Wasswa Paschal
Wegulo Innocent Peter
Financial Management
Higher Education Leadership and Management
Hospital and Healthcare Management
Human Resource Management
Information Security Management
Information System Management
Information Technology
Logistics and Transport Management
Management
Marketing Management
Monitoring and Evaluation
Procurement and Supply Chain Management
Project Planning and Management
Public Administration and Management
Public Policy and Governance
Urban Governance and Management

Diploma Programmes

Public Procurement and Contracts Management
Cwinyaai Chrisanto
Kawooya Patrick
Kirabo Batte Aloyzious
Lule Douglas
Mirembe Christine
Mpali Catherine
Mugenyi Francis
Namwone Lynn Mandu
Nyakaisiki Sandra
Nyakwa Isaac
Tusingwire Benon
Records and Information Management
Plot 44-52, Jinja Road, P.O Box 20131 Kampala, Uganda. Telephone: +256-312 721 000, +256-417 891 000, +256 752 259 722. Emailadmin@umi.ac.ug