fbpx
Image
Image

UMI Admission List 2020 - 2021

Post Graduate Diploma Evening (Programmes)

Financial Management
Aine Denis Rawlings
Andele Bajole Emmanuel
Apeduno Annet Grace
Apio Jovia
Awor Evaline Elem
Bamwesiga Reagan
Kalyabe Jordan
Karugaba Christopher
Mirembe Stella
Mugala Sharon
Mwebaze Denis
Nabirye Halima
Nakibuuka Flavia E
Namulondo Joweria
Nantongo Christine
Nazziwa Rosette
Sserunkuma Isaac
Turyasingura Yusufu
Human Resource Management
Information Security Management
Information System Management
Management
Monitoring and Evaluation
Marketing Management
Public Administration and Management
Project Planning and Management
Procurement and Supply Chain Management

Post Graduate Diploma Weekend (Programmes)

Business Administration
Aguta Raymond
Apajo Esther
Asio Rebecca
Ibanda Mukoda Lisa Vivian
Itreku Enid Rhona
Kanyunyuzi Sylvia
Katende Dennis
Keji Nancy
Kose Brenda
Kutosi Raphael
Kwesiga Anthony
Lukyamuzi Simon
Lunkuse Hadijah
Mujuni Ahasuero
Mukasa Joel
Mutesi Eunice
Mwebembezi Asaph Kabs
Mwebesa Gilbert
Nakabuye Aisha
Nakato Esther
Ntegyereize Sarah
Nyaketcho Rose Mary
Wanyanga Faith Ekeen Meta
Zawedde Susan
Financial Management
Human Resource Management
Monitoring and Evaluation
Project Planning and Management
Procurement and Supply Chain Management

Masters Programme

Master’s in Education Administration and Human Resource Development
Acen Sylivia
Awori Jackline  
Besigomwe Kenneth
Kakembo Noordin
Mukantabana Susan
Nalwoga Clare 
Natukunda Stavia
Olupot John Robert 
Omara Bonny Smith
Ongwara Moses 
Tumukunde Amon
Wampande Martha Kiwala 
Master’s in Institutional Management and Leadership
Master’s in Public Procurement Management
Master’s in Public Administration
Master’s in Management Studies
GMAT Shortlist for the Master's in Business Administration - Evening
GMAT Shortlist for the Master's in Business Administration - Weekend
Plot 44-52, Jinja Road, P.O Box 20131 Kampala, Uganda. Telephone: +256-312 721 000, +256-417 891 000, +256 752 259 722. Emailadmin@umi.ac.ug