Shortlist & Sitting Arrangement for MBA 2017/2018

SHORTLIST FOR GMAT DUE ON 17TH JUNE 2017 AT UMI Kampala 4.00 P.M.
ROOM 38
1 Abaho Achim
2 Abaho Jolly
3 Abelo Irene
4 Acen Maureen
5 Achieng Agnes
6 Achola Zerida Irene
7 Adur Collines
8 Adwenyu David
9 Agado Jane
10 Agenonga Sunday
11 Ainebyoon Peter
12 Ainembabazi Charity
13 Akampumuriza Leya
14 Akandwanaho Enoth
15 Akankunda Moreen
16 Akatukunda Julia
17 Akello Comfort
18 Akide Rose
19 Akiding Salume
20 Akiror Judith
21 Akol Angella Florence
22 Alokit Ann Rachel
23 Amony Sarah
24 Ampaire Baine Bruce
25 Aneno Violet
26 Angwech Lydia
27 Ankunda Diana
28 Apolot Beatrice
29 Areeba Hudson
30 Ariko Okwakol Samson
31 Arinaitwe Agnes
32 Arinaitwe Elisha
33 Arinaitwe Ivan
34 Aruho Keith
35 Asasira Arnold
36 Asiimwe Eunice Nyote
37 Asiimwe Immarculate
38 Atayi Sitima Suzan
39 Atimaku Irene
40 Atimango Innocent
41 Atuhairwe Ritah
42 Atukunzire Emmanuel
43 Atulinda Phionah
44 Auma Mercy
45 Ayebare Charity Rita
46 Babirye Janerita
47 Babirye Shamim Bukirwa
48 Babiwemba Margaret
49 Badru Adiga
50 Bagenzi Frezia
51 Bagonza Amos
52 Baguma John Honest
53 Bahitya Hansoton
54 Baingana Robert Matsiko
55 Baita Patience
56 Baligeya Prossy
57 Barugahare Bob
58 Beine Arthur
59 Bere Peter Otyanga
60 Biira Gloria
61 Binta Elizabeth
62 Bugingo Robert
63 Busobozi Nelson
64 Bwebale Nicholas
65 Bwire Derrick
66 Byaruhanga Hamilton
67 Chandiru Grace Florence
68 Chemonges Monrea Sabilla
69 Drania Dorothy
70 Drapari Stephen Angua
71 Ebinu Patrick
72 Ediau Oyata Jonah
73 Edoni Joseph Smith
74 Etiang John Emmanuel
75 Ewena Haggai
76 Eyumu Simon Peter


ROOM 39
1 Feta Geofrey
2 Gasasira Julius
3 Jogo Apai Mary Patience
4 Juma Saidi
5 Kabaale Samuel
6 Kabazarwe Susan
7 Kabwiga Ahabwe Dickens
8 Kagumya Rashida
9 Kahima Nuwagaba Dathan
10 Kahindi Sabiiti Allan
11 Kahumuza Esther Kembabazi
12 Kahumuza Hannah
13 Kakungulu Noel James
14 Kalinaki Phinah
15 Kalumba Joyce Kakaire
16 Kambale Ferigo
17 Kamini Habibi
18 Kamugisha Dickens
19 Kanaabi Allan
20 Kangabe Brendah
21 Kashemire Marion
22 Kasobya Bosco
23 Kasoma Isaac Kavubu
24 Kasonya Susan Ndabirawo
25 Kasule Ronald
26 Kato Doviko
27 Kato Ivan Fred
28 Katumba Godfrey
29 Kayanja Grant
30 Kayondo Ibrahim
31 Kazooba Lydia
32 Kebirungi Babra
33 Kemigisa Olivia
34 Kemigisha Lillian
35 Khisa Wafula Isaac
36 Kibalama Tonny
37 Kibamusiimire Allen
38 Kibirige Swaib
39 Kigenyi Derek
40 Kiggundu Hussein
41 Kimbugwe Matovu Simon Marvin
42 Kimuli Isaac
43 Kinshaba Winifred
44 Kirumira Umar
45 Kirungi Immaculate
46 Kisaakye Christopher
47 Kisaalu Paul
48 Kisakye Martha Elizabeth
49 Kisakye Robert
50 Kisame Peter
51 Kisuule Raymond
52 Kitamirike Joshua
53 Kizza Mariah
54 Koholo Godfrey Egessa
55 Kwagala Nancy
56 Kwesiga Ronnie
57 Kwikiriza Herbert
58 Kwikiriza Mathew Katash
59 Lagu Charles
60 Lokiru David
61 Lubaga Ronald
62 Lubwama Emmanuel
63 Lubwama Jamilah Nalubwama
64 Lukambagire Isaac
65 Lutaaya Abdallah
66 Mallo Patrick
67 Mawanda Alex Andrew
68 Mayanja Alexander
69 Mbabazi Lillian Daphine
70 Mbabazi Susan
71 Mbajja Sophie
72 Mfashingabo Zechariah Mary Anthony
73 Mubiru Bashir
74 Mugerwa Fredrick
75 Muhereza Aggrey
76 Muhirirwe Cecilia Sandra


ROOM 40
1 Muhumuza Christine
2 Muhumuza Humphrey
3 Mukasa Primrose Sebu Nabisubi
4 Mukiibi Angeline Caroline
5 Mukiibi Lawrence
6 Mukisa Samuel
7 Mukuru Ronald Raymond
8 Mukyala Cissy Andonya
9 Mula Agiba Florence
10 Muledhe Boniface
11 Munanura Apollo
12 Muramuzi Joseph
13 Murezi Edwin
14 Murungi Leah Lyn
15 Murungi Rachel Hilda
16 Musa Padde
17 Musiima Racheal
18 Musiimenta Fortunate
19 Musiitwa Lydia Nankya
20 Musoke Moses
21 Musoke Philip
22 Musota Richard
23 Mutaka Nathan
24 Mutebi Robert
25 Mutonyi Vera
26 Mutuwa Ritah
27 Muwanga Musa
28 Muzoora Kantaki Olga
29 Mwambura Amani
30 Mwiiru Faruk
31 Nabadda Betty
32 Nabasumba Betty
33 Nabayengo Ruth Loanorah
34 Nabirye Eseza
35 Nabirye Margret
36 Nabiryo Sarah Moreen
37 Nabukeera Alet
38 Nadunga Maria Sarah
39 Nagadya Margaret Musoke
40 Nagujja Justine Evah
41 Naijuka Rodgers
42 Nakakande Margaret
43 Nakato Sharon
44 Nakitandwe Ritah
45 Nakitende Jovia Namusisi
46 Nakiyingi Shakirah
47 Nalubega Faridah
48 Nalukenge Shakira
49 Nalweyiso Babra
50 Namaganda Harriet
51 Namaganda Mastulah
52 Namakula Stella Maris
53 Namataka Norah
54 Namayanja Mary
55 Nambale Dennis
56 Nambuusi Geraldine
57 Namugaya Diana
58 Namukasa Mariam
59 Namukose Zamulad
60 Namuleme Maureen
61 Namyalo Gorret
62 Nankunda Juliet
63 Nankya Christine
64 Nansubuga Lilian
65 Nantale Rehema
66 Nanteza Stella Bamulumbye
67 Nantongo Catherine
68 Nanyonga Lillian
69 Nanziri Lilian
70 Nassozi Esther
71 Natukunda Grace
72 Natukunda Isaac
73 Natukunda Lonious
74 Natukunda Naome
75 Natukunda Thiona
76 Natumanya Herbert


ROOM 41
1 Ndyabahika Lambert
2 Ngobi John
3 Ngonzi Monic Kasyata
4 Niku Emmanuel
5 Niwagaba Edgar Joseph
6 Niwagaba Wensi
7 Niwahereza Aliet
8 Ntare Herbert
9 Nuwagaba Vanice
10 Nyasenya Diana Rose
11 Ochen Tonny
12 Odhiambo Thaddaeuse
13 Odongo Robinah
14 Ogaya Simon
15 Ogwang Geoffrey
16 Ojobira Faustine
17 Okama Maureen Iserene
18 Okello Francis James
19 Okello Geoffrey
20 Okello Julius Opira
21 Oketta Victoria Cynthia
22 Okiror Dennis
23 Okullo Boniface
24 Okwangale Fredrick Richard
25 Olet Emmanuel
26 Olinga Daniel
27 Oloka Jasper
28 Oluka Tom
29 Olweny Asaph
30 Omoding Sam Emmanuel
31 Omwony Simon Peter
32 Oryem Alfred Peter
33 Otim Emmanuel
34 Owiny James
35 Oyaba Ritah
36 Pule Agnes
37 Rugaba Maxime
38 Samanya Bwire Mark
39 Sebide Charles
40 Sebutiko James
41 Sekitto Justins Kenneth
42 Sembatya Rosey
43 Sendyowa Andrew Tendo
44 Senkumba Siriiman
45 Sewangdigi Fredrick
46 Ssekanjako Eddy
47 Ssemakula Gerald
48 Ssemwanga Geoffrey
49 Ssentamu John Bosco
50 Sserunkuma Ronald
51 Sunday Osbert
52 Sunday Plaxeda
53 Taaka Jane Harriet
54 Tabu Rose Banja
55 Tayebwa Elisha
56 Tayebwa Jannet
57 Titre Benard
58 Tugume Martin
59 Tuhaise Lilian
60 Tuhaise Raymond
61 Tukashaba Safina Beine
62 Tunywane Isaac
63 Turinawe Justus
64 Turyamureba Medard
65 Tushabe Herbert
66 Twinomugisha Kham Kiragi
67 Twongyeirwe Susan
68 Waaswa Ssentale Simon
69 Wabomba Stephen
70 Wagubi Andrew
71 Waidha Lillian
72 Waiswa Allan
73 Wangah Tito
74 Wangolo Tom
75 Wanyakala Peter
76 Wanyama Berna
77 Wasuba Kamadi Shaban
78 Watmon Willy Denis
79 Wegoye Paul

 

Additional Info

  • Beginning Date: Saturday, 17 June 2017
  • Centre: Main Campus